LogoLTDT2019_blanc.png
banniere_scope_irreversible04.jpg

IRREVERSIBLE

STRAIGHT CUT

PRODUCES AND DISTRIBUTED BY STUDIOCANAL

IN FRENCH THEATERS AUGUST 26TH

DIRECTED BY

GASPAR NOE

ASSISTED BY

STEPHANE DERDERIAN

OLIVIER THERY-LAPINEY

ELODIE GAIDDON

WITH

MONICA BELLUCCI

VINCENT CASSEL

ALBERT DUPONTEL

 

JO PRESTIA

 

PHILIPPE NAHON

 

STEPHANE DROUOT

 

MICK GONDOUIN

 

MOURAD KHIMA

 

HELLAL

 

NATO

FESCHE

JARAMILLO

 

LE QUELLEC

ISABELLE GIAMI

FATIMA ADOUM

FOULAUX

SEBASTIEN BARRIO

AURELIE M.

 

ERIC MOREAU

STEVEN QUALE

TITOF

OMBLINE LE LASSEUR

PRODUCTION

NORD-OUEST PRODUCTION

CHRISTOPHE ROSSIGNON

ESKWAD

RICHARD GRANDPIERRE

 

STUDIO CANAL

BRAHIM CHIOUA

 

 

120 FILMS

VINCENT CASSEL

LES CINEMAS DE LA ZONE

GASPAR NOE

ASSOCIATED PRODUCER

EMMANUEL GATEAU

WITH THE HELP OF 

CANAL +

INTERNATIONAL SALES

WILD BUNCH (2002)

VINCENT MARAVAL / ALAIN DE LA MATA

STUDIO CANAL (2020)

FRENCH DISTRIBUTION

 

MARS FILMS (2002)

STEPHANE CELERIER

CARLOTTA FILMS (2020)

VINCENT PAUL-BONCOUR

JAPANESE DISTRIBUTION

COMSTOCK

KIYONAGA NAKAGAWA

LINE PRODUCERS

SERGE CATOIRE / EVE MACHUEL / MARIELLE DUIGOU / ROMERO / NARET / BAINOUTI

PRESS 2002

ROBERT SCHLOCKOFF / CEDRIC LANDEMAINE

PRESS 2020
YELENA COMMUNICATION / ISABELLE SAUVANON

UNIT

ERIC CHABOT / VIRGINIA LOMBARDO / BAUDARD / ALEXANDRE SZUREN-MOTTET / REVOY / PARIS / GAIA / LIFSMITZ / GACHET

SAFETY

MOURAD KHIMA / DEBBOUCHE / DELAHAYE / BRIKH

ORGANISATION

JULIEN SELLERON

CREW

BENOIT DEBIE

LIGHTS

GASPAR NOE

CAMERA

ERIC CATELAN

STEADYCAM

ANTOINE RABATE

JEROME MAUDUIT

SEBASTIEN SAADOUN

DENIS GAUBERT

JULIEN BONY

JUSTINE BOURGADE

FOCUS PULLER

PACAUD

MOULINIE

GRIPS

DAVID CAMPBELL

TECHNOCRANE

GRASSIN

VENTOUSES

MATHIEU SZPIRO

KAMEL BELAID

DOMINIQUE ODIC

PIERRE FANET

GAFFERS

JEAN-LUC AUDY

OLIVIER BUSSON

SOUND MIXER

MARC BOUCROT

TECHNICS

ALAIN JUTEAU

SOLER

BAYART

SANDRA CASTELLO

DUFOURNAUD

HABER

CHRETIEN

ANGELO ZAMPARUTTI

STEPHANE ROZENABAUM

PASCAL GRAS

NICOLAS JAVEL

MARTIN BOUTILIE

LOUBET

JUAN ANDRES BARRENECHEA

DENIS GARDEUR

GERY

SET DESIGN

LUIS FELIPE NOE

JORGE DE LA VEGA

PAINTINGS

FREDERIC CAMBIER

CALANDRE

ERIC BIGOT

LY CHENG BORN TEA

LAURE CULKOVIC

COSTUMES

JURGEN DOERING

LOTZ

ALEX'S DRESS

PIERRE CHAVIALLE

GHISLAINE TORTEREAU

HAIRSTYLISTS

MAKE-UP

JEAN-CHRISTOPHE SPADACCINI

DENIS GASTOU

SYLVIE FERRY

ERIC MOREAU

CHARLES PETIT

STUNTS

JEAN-LOUIS AIROLA

ARNAULT

GRAPHIC DESIGN

GREGOIRE PONTECAILLE

EDITING

GASPAR NOE / STEPHANIE ARAUD

AURELIE CAUCHY

SOUND EDITING

MARC BOUCROT / VALERIE DELOOF

XAVIER BONNEYRAT

FOLEY ARTISTS

FRANÇOIS LEPEUPLE / NICOLAS BECKER OLIVIER MARLANGEON / GERBER

RE-RECORDING

ERIC BONNARD / DAMIEN BERA

SOUND MIXER

CYRIL HOLTZ

RECORDING

VINCENT COSSON / YANNICK BOULOT

SPECIAL EFFECTS

RODOLPHE CHABRIER / MAC GUFF LIGNE

JACQUES BLED

RAMDAM

DELPHINE LE ROCH

FREDERIC CROS

PATRICK ROUXEL

ALEXANDRE KOLASINSKI

XAVIER FOURMOND

CHRISTOPHE RICHARD

LOÏC BOUINEAU

CELINE ALLEGRE

DAMIEN COUREAU

LOUIS-MARIE

STEPHANIE MACHURET

ISABELLE ROUSSEL

ERIC VIDAL

ERWIN CHARRIER

THOMAS DELCLOY

ALAIN "VALDU" DUVAL

SAID HAJJIOUI

PHILIPPE MOLIERES

CHRISTOPHE ASSELIN

SOREL

RICHARD DEUSY

COLOURISTS

KODAK

FILM REELS

LTC

SCANLAB

LABORATORIES

TECHNOVISION

EQUIPMENT

MAX RUIZ

STILL PHOTOGRAPHER

THOMAS BANGALTER

ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK

GUSTAV MAHLER

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN

ANDRE BEZU

ETIENNE DAHO

ADDITIONAL MUSICS

LAURENT LUFROY

POSTER DESIGN

TIME

DESTROYS ALL THINGS